List of Lodge Secretaries

Lodge Secretaries

 

2 Launceston-Lawrie Abra Memorial Lodge   R.W. Bro. C. P. (Peter) Edwards
      281 Penquite Road Launceston 7250
      (H) 03 6344 8696 (M) 0419 378 332
      cpedwards@bigpond.com
       
3 Tasmanian Union Lodge   R.W. Bro. G. D. (Gary) Reid
      368 Clarence Street, Howrah 7018
      (H) 03 6247 8339 
      garyjoan2@bigpond.com
       
5 The Pacific Lodge   R.W. Bro. G. R. (Gregory) Jackson
      4 Kent Street, Lindisfarne 7015
      (H) 03 6243 7062
      grjacbj@internode.on.net
       
6 St. Andrew Lewis Lodge   V.W. Bro. C. R. (Rob) Cleary
      115 High Street, Launceston 7250
      (H) 03 6334 3030
      standrewlewis@bigpond.com
       
7 Lodge of Peace   V.W. Bro. G. N. (Graham) Deacon 
      28 Ironcliffe Road, Penguin 7316
      (H) 03 6437 2492
      gdeacon287@bigpond.com
       
12 Meander Lodge   M.W. Bro. J. E. (Julius) Kearon
      25 Meander Valley Road, Deloraine 7304
      (H & F) 03 6362 3045
      juliuskearon1@bigpond.com
       
17 Lodge Dorset    W. Bro. P. L. (Phil) Corby (Acting)
      147 Scamander Avenue, Scamander 7215
      (H) 03 6372 5158
      philcorby@dodo.com.au
       
18 Poulett Lodge   W. Bro. M. S. (Mick) Burn
      687 Nunns Road, Mt Hicks 7325
      (H) 03 6438 1248
      msburn47@bigpond.com
       
23 Emu Lodge   V.W. Bro. D. (David) Cheshire
      2c Simpson Street, Somerset 7322
      (H) 03 6435 2599
      davidanduna@bigpond.com
           
24 Mount Lyell Lodge   W. Bro. I. (Ian) Petty
      33 Paraka Street, Burnie 7320
      (H) 03 6431 9892
      ianandvil@dodo.com.au
       
27 Derwent Valley Lodge   W. Bro. T. L. (Terry) Burdon
      P.O. Box 420, New Norfolk 7140
      (H) 03 6261 1611
      tlburdon@bigpond.com.au
       
28 Bothwell Lodge   W. Bro. G. A. (Gilbert) Dillon
      “Glenrock”
      724 Lower Marshes Road, Apsley 7030
      (H) 03 6259 1407 (M) 0408 368 317
      gdillon@gcc.tas.gov.au
       
32 Nugara Lodge   W. Bro. R. L. (Ron) Crack
      PO Box 352 Currie, King Island 7256
      (H) 03 6463 1148
      shirleykevin@internode.on.net
       
33 Huon Esperance Lodge   W. Bro. P. G. (Peter) Harris
      6 Marigold Court, Kingston 7050
      (H) 03 6229 7101
      harrismp@live.com.au
       
36 Roland Lodge   V.W. Bro. L. G. (Laurie) Appleby
      435 Beulah Road, Beulah 7306
      (H) 03 6491-1271 (M) 0417 599 225
      lgappleby@gmail.com
       
39 Lodge Merton   W. Bro. J. C. (John) Presser
      29 Radcliffe Crescent, Rosetta 7010
      (H) 03 6272 2332 (M) 0419 553 705
      johnpresser@bigpond.com
       
46 Lodge Lindisfarne   W. Bro. A. J. (John) Wedd
      Unit 2, 24-26 Alexandra Esplanade,           Bellerive 7018
      (H) 03 6244 1261
      ejwedd@netspace.net.au
       
48 Hutchins Old Boys' Lodge   W. Bro. John the Duke of Avram
      PO Box 272, Sandy Bay 7005
      (H) 03 62651007, (M) 0408 124 356
      hutchinsoldboyslodge@gmail.com
       
50 Army & Navy Lodge   V.W. Bro. M. (Malcolm) Smith
      66 Arthur Street, Perth 7300
      (H) 03 6398 2020
      malandheather66@internode.on.net
       
60 Lodge Esk   V.W. Bro. R. G. (Reg) Frost 
      PO Box 119, Launceston 7250
      (H) 03 6327-1815 (M) 0427 927 181
      lodge.esk@gmail.com
       
62 Hobart Lodge of   W. Bro. J. C. (John) Presser
  Research   29 Radcliffe Crescent, Rosetta 7010
      (H) 03 6272 2332 (M) 0419 553 705
      johnpresser@bigpond.com
       
64 Lodge Heather   R.W. Bro. A. (Albert) Kusnezow
      2 Hyde Court, Prospect 7250
      (H) 03 6343 6518 (M) 0419 195 355
      akusnezo@bigpond.net.au
       
66 Lodge Dulverton    R.W. Bro. K. D. (Kevin) Salter
      PO Box 289, Richmond 7025
      (H) 03 6260 2720 (M) 0409 544 065
      jsa85379@bigpond.net.au
       
69 Launceston Lodge of   R.W. Bro. P. J. (Peter) Wise
  Research   8 Whitemark Place, Waverley 7250
      (H) 03 6339-3286 (M) 0429 996 605
      peejwise@bigpond.net.au
       
72 Lodge Lauriston   W. Bro. L. J. (Luke) Wood
      PO Box 43, George Town 7253
      (H) 03 6382 2836 (M) 0458 878 758
      secretary@lodgelauriston.org
       
74 Lodge Pembroke    W. Bro. J. B. (Joe) Curtain
      36 Pawleena Road, Sorell 7172
      (H) 03 6265 1999 (M) 0419 579 818
      pembrokesecretary@iinet.net.au
       
85 Darcy Wills Memorial Lodge   M.W. Bro. A. J. (Allan) Sangwell JP
      3 Haven Court, Rosny 7018
      (H) 03 6244 6552 (M) 0408 830 129
      allanandpam43@gmail.com
       
87 Lodge Macquarie   V.W. Bro. J. A. (Jack) Clear
      P.O. Box 16, North Hobart 7002
      (H) 03 6234 2550 (M) 0417 370 998
      jclear@bigpond.net.au
       
89 Burnie Masonic Lodge   V.W. Bro. G. (Gerry) Gunton 
      47 Little Village Lane, Somerset 7322
      (H) 03 6435 1477. 
      gerrygunton2@bigpond.com
       
90 Devonport Masonic Lodge   R.W. Bro. B. G. (Brian) Waters
      PO Box 355, Devonport 7310
      (M) 0417 384 564
      maxbri@bigpond.com
       
91 City of Glenorchy Daytime Lodge   W. Bro. G. V. (Gordon) Nichols 
      164 Cambridge Road, Bellerive 7018
      (H) 03 6244 3294
       
92 Lodge Phoenix   V.W. Bro. I. R. (Ian) Green
      86 Penrith Street, Riverside 7250
      (H) 03 6327 3899 (M) 0438 312 994
      pamiang@bigpond.net.au
       
93 St. Helens Masonic Lodge   R.W. Bro. D. L. (David) Kay
      5 Regent Street, Burnie 7320
      (H) 03 6431 1727 (M) 0419 379 332
      dlkay@internode.on.net
       
94 Lake Lodge   W. Bro. D. G. (Douglas) Dearinger
      6 Fairway Crescent, Riverside 7250
      (M) 0418 601 110
      baugeanjou@gmail.com