List of Lodge Secretaries

Lodge Secretaries

 

2 Launceston-Lawrie Abra Memorial Lodge   R.W. Bro. C. P. (Peter) Edwards
      281 Penquite Road Launceston 7250
      (H) 03 6344 8696 (M) 0419 378 332
      cpedwards@bigpond.com
       
3 Tasmanian Union Lodge   R.W. Bro. G. D. (Gary) Reid
      368 Clarence Street, Howrah 7018
      (H) 03 6247 8339 
      garyjoan2@bigpond.com
       
5 The Pacific Lodge   R.W. Bro. G. R. (Gregory) Jackson
      4 Kent Street, Lindisfarne 7015
      (H) 03 6243 7062
      grjacbj@internode.on.net
       
6 St. Andrew Lewis Lodge   V.W. Bro. C. R. (Rob) Cleary
      115 High Street, Launceston 7250
      (H) 03 6334 3030
      standrewlewis@bigpond.com
       
7 Lodge of Peace   V.W. Bro. G. N. (Graham) Deacon 
      28 Ironcliffe Road, Penguin 7316
      (H) 03 6437 2492
      gdeacon287@bigpond.com
       
12 Meander Lodge   M.W. Bro. J. E. (Julius) Kearon
      25 Meander Valley Road, Deloraine 7304
      (H & F) 03 6362 3045
      juliuskearon1@bigpond.com
       
17 Lodge Dorset    R.W. Bro. P. J. (Peter) Wise
      8 Whitemark Place, Waverley 7250
      (H) 03 6339 3286 (M) 0429 996 605
      peejwise@bigpond.net.au
       
18 Poulett Lodge   W. Bro. M. S. (Michael) Burn
      687 Nunns Road, Mt Hicks 7325
      (H) 03 6438 1248
      msburn47@bigpond.com
       
23 Emu Lodge   W. Bro. D. G. (David) Smith
      75 Ridges Road, Boat Harbour 7321
      (H) 03 6445 1392
      dgs1949@gmail.com
           
24 Mount Lyell Lodge   W. Bro. I. (Ian) Petty
      33 Paraka Street, Burnie 7320
      (H) 03 6431 9892
      ianandvil@dodo.com.au
       
27 Derwent Valley Lodge   W. Bro. T. L. (Terry) Burdon
      P.O. Box 420, New Norfolk 7140
      (H) 03 6261 1611
      tlburdon@bigpond.com.au
       
28 Bothwell Lodge   Bro. B. D. (Bradley) Menzie
      39 Camrise Drive, Cambridge 7170
      (M) 0410 116 691
      bmenzie@utas.edu.au
       
32 Nugara Lodge   W. Bro. R. L. (Ron) Crack
      PO Box 352 Currie, King Island 7256
      (H) 03 6463 1148
      shirleykevin@internode.on.net
       
33 Huon Esperance Lodge   W. Bro. D. R. (David) Hay
      43 Wilsons Road, Southport 7117
      (H) 03 6298 3188
      drhay@bigpond.com
       
36 Roland Lodge   V.W. Bro. L. G. (Lawrie) Appleby
      435 Beulah Road, Beulah 7306
      (H) 03 6491 1271 (M) 0417 599 225
      lgappleby@gmail.com
       
39 Lodge Merton   W. Bro. J. D. (Jack) Barker
      7 Campbell Street, Newstead 7250
      (M) 0408 461 223
      jack.barker88@bigpond.com
       
46 Lodge Lindisfarne   W. Bro. G. L. (Gary) Gillies
      31 Siandra Crescent, Geilston Bay 7015
      (H) 03 6243 4431
      lindisfarnelodge@outlook.com
       
48 Hutchins Old Boys' Lodge   W. Bro. John the Duke of Avram
      PO Box 272, Sandy Bay 7006
      (H) 03 62651007 (M) 0408 124 356
      hutchinsoldboyslodge@gmail.com
       
50 Army & Navy Lodge   V.W. Bro. M. (Malcolm) Smith
      66 Arthur Street, Perth 7300
      (H) 03 6398 2020
      malandheather66@internode.on.net
       
60 Lodge Esk   V.W. Bro. R. G. (Reg) Frost 
      PO Box 119, Launceston 7250
      (H) 03 6327 1815 (M) 0427 927 181
      lodge.esk@gmail.com
       
62 Hobart Lodge of   V.W. Bro. J. A. (Jack) Clear
  Research   PO Box 16, North Hobart 7002
      (H) 03 6234 2550 (M) 0417 370 998
      jclear@bigpond.net.au
       
64 Lodge Heather   R.W. Bro. A. (Albert) Kusnezow
      2 Hyde Court, Prospect 7250
      (H) 03 6343 6518 (M) 0419 195 355
      akusnezo@bigpond.net.au
       
66 Lodge Dulverton    R.W. Bro. K. D. (Kevin) Salter
      PO Box 289, Richmond 7025
      (H) 03 6260 2720 (M) 0409 544 065
      jsa85379@bigpond.net.au
       
69 Launceston Lodge of   R.W. Bro. P. J. (Peter) Wise
  Research   8 Whitemark Place, Waverley 7250
      (H) 03 6339 3286 (M) 0429 996 605
      peejwise@bigpond.net.au
       
72 Lodge Lauriston   W. Bro. C. E. (Chris) Hogan
      38 Sorell Street, George Town 7253
      (M) 0418 126 518
      secretary@lodgelauriston.org
       
74 Lodge Pembroke    W. Bro. G. E. (Geoff) Reynolds
      70 Tasman Highway, Sorell 7172
      (M) 0408 133 893
      pembrokesecretary@iinet.net.au
       
85 Darcy Wills Memorial Lodge   M.W. Bro. A. J. (Allan) Sangwell JP
      3 Haven Court, Rosny 7018
      (H) 03 6244 6552 (M) 0408 830 129
      allanandpam43@gmail.com
       
87 Lodge Macquarie   V.W. Bro. J. A. (Jack) Clear
      P.O. Box 16, North Hobart 7002
      (H) 03 6234 2550 (M) 0417 370 998
      jclear@bigpond.net.au
       
89 Burnie Masonic Lodge   V.W. Bro. G. (Gerry) Gunton 
      47 Little Village Lane, Somerset 7322
      (H) 03 6435 1477. 
      gerrygunton2@bigpond.com
       
90 Devonport Masonic Lodge   R.W. Bro. B. G. (Brian) Waters
      PO Box 355, Devonport 7310
      (M) 0417 384 564
      maxbri@bigpond.com
       
92 Lodge Phoenix   V.W. Bro. I. R. (Ian) Green
      PO Box 1806, Launceston 7250
      (H) 03 6327 3899 (M) 0438 312 994
      pamiang@bigpond.net.au
       
93 St. Helens Masonic Lodge   R.W. Bro. D. L. (David) Kay
      5 Regent Street, Burnie 7320
      (H) 03 6431 1727 (M) 0419 379 332
      dlkay@internode.on.net
       
94 Lake Lodge   M.W. Bro. P. G. (Paul) Hodges
      25 Pakenham Street, Longford 7301
      (H) 03 6391 2643 (M) 0417 358 120
      chiswick3@bigpond.com